Vizsla Sporty Jacket

83.00 125.00 

Handmade Item – Made to Order
Ready to ship in 1-2 weeks
Vizsla Size Chart

SIZEBACKBACKCHESTCHESTNECKNECK
N/ACMINCMINCMIN
XSmall48-51 cm19-20 in63-72 cm25-28 in36-38 cm14-15 in
XSmall SLIM48-51 cm19-20 in58-66 cm23-26 in34-36 cm13-14 in
Small51-53.5 cm20-21 in66-75 cm26-30 in38-41 cm15-16 in
Small SLIM51-53.5 cm20-21 in61-69 cm24-27 in36-39 cm14-15 in
Medium53.5-56 cm21-22 in69-79 cm27-31 in41-43 cm16-17 in
Medium SLIM53.5-56 cm21-22 in63-73 cm25-29 in39-41 cm15-16 in
Large56-58.5 cm22-23 in72-83 cm28-32 in43-46 cm17-18 in
Large SLIM56-58.5 cm22-23 in66-76 cm26-30 in41-43 cm16-17 in
XLarge58.5-61 cm23-24 in75-86 cm30-34 in46-48 cm18-19 in
XLarge SLIM58.5-61 cm23-24 in69-79 cm27-31 in43-46 cm17-18 in
2XLarge61-63.5 cm24-25 in78-90 cm31-35 in48-51 cm19-20 in
2XLarge SLIM61-63.5 cm24-25 in72-83 cm28-33 in46-49 cm18-19 in
3XLarge63.5-66 cm25-26 in74-86 cm29-34 in49-52 cm19-21 in

Description

Vizsla Sporty Jacket – NEON Edition, Vizsla Neon Jacket, Vizsla Sporty Jacket with a Zipper

Other Vizsla products are available here: https://majstyle.com/product-category/vizsla/

Material: Softshell, 100% Polyester, ca. 300 g/m2
Lining: Micro Fleece in BLACK, 100% Polyester, ca. 240 g/m2
Zipper fastening on the back

30 degrees Celsius machine wash

HOW TO MEASURE YOUR DOG:

BACK: from the base of the neck to the base of the tail
CHEST: behind the front legs, around the deepest part of the chest
NECK: around the neck where the collar would sit

SIZES AVAILABLE:

SizeBackChestNeck
CentimetresInchesCentimetresInchesCentimetresInches
XXSmall46-48.518-1959-6623-2635-3713.5-14.5
XXSmall SLIM46-48.518-1955-6222-2534-3613-14
XSmall48.5-5119-2062-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
XSmall SLIM48.5-5119-2058-6623-2636-3714-15
Small51-53.520-2165-7326-2939-4115-16
Small SLIM51-53.520-2161-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
Medium53.5-5621-2268-7627-3041-4216-17
Medium SLIM53.5-5621-2264-7225-2839-4115-16
Large56-58.522-2371-7928-3143-4517-18
Large SLIM56-58.522-2367-7526-3041-4316-17
XLarge58.5-6123-2474-8329-3345-4717.5-18.5
Xlarge SLIM58.5-6123-2470-7828-3142-4516.5-17.5
2XLarge61-63.524-2577-8630-3446-4918-19
2XLarge SLIM61-63.524-2573-8329-3244-4617.5-18.5
3XLarge63.5-6625-2680-9032-3548-5119-20
3XLarge SLIM63.5-6625-2675-8530-3346-4818-19

NOTE:

Sizes are specific to dogs with similar constitutions as the dog in the pictures (Vizsla).

Select the appropriate size before adding to the cart. If you don’t find the right size for your dog, please contact us.

Each buyer is responsible for determining the suitability of this product for their individual use. Buyer accepts all responsibility for purchasing and using this

product.

IMPORTANT:

Please take into consideration that production time is longer in wintertime and around the holidays due to an increase in orders and place your order in time, allowing for production (and delivery).

Please check the processing time before ordering.

Processing time = waiting time + production time. When ordering more items, the production time may be extended accordingly.

Delivery time is not included in the processing time.

Thank you for your understanding!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
Vizsla Sporty Jacket Vizsla Sporty Jacket
Rating*
0/5
* Rating is required
Your review
* Review is required
Name
* Name is required