Vizsla Winter Coat

(5 customer reviews)

92.00 134.00 

Handmade Item – Made to Order
Ready to ship in 5-7 business days
Vizsla Size Chart

SIZEBACKBACKCHESTCHESTNECKNECK
N/ACMINCMINCMIN
XSmall48-51 cm19-20 in63-72 cm25-28 in36-38 cm14-15 in
XSmall SLIM48-51 cm19-20 in58-66 cm23-26 in34-36 cm13-14 in
Small51-53.5 cm20-21 in66-75 cm26-30 in38-41 cm15-16 in
Small SLIM51-53.5 cm20-21 in61-69 cm24-27 in36-39 cm14-15 in
Medium53.5-56 cm21-22 in69-79 cm27-31 in41-43 cm16-17 in
Medium SLIM53.5-56 cm21-22 in63-73 cm25-29 in39-41 cm15-16 in
Large56-58.5 cm22-23 in72-83 cm28-32 in43-46 cm17-18 in
Large SLIM56-58.5 cm22-23 in66-76 cm26-30 in41-43 cm16-17 in
XLarge58.5-61 cm23-24 in75-86 cm30-34 in46-48 cm18-19 in
XLarge SLIM58.5-61 cm23-24 in69-79 cm27-31 in43-46 cm17-18 in
2XLarge61-63.5 cm24-25 in78-90 cm31-35 in48-51 cm19-20 in
2XLarge SLIM61-63.5 cm24-25 in72-83 cm28-33 in46-49 cm18-19 in
3XLarge63.5-66 cm25-26 in74-86 cm29-34 in49-52 cm19-21 in

Description

Vizsla Softshell Coat with a Polar Fleece lining, Vizsla Winter Coat, Vizsla Winter Outfit

Other Vizsla Products are available here: https://majstyle.com/product-category/vizsla/

Material: Softshell
Lining: Polar Fleece – 100% polyester
Hook-and-loop fastening on the back

30 degrees Celsius machine wash

HOW TO MEASURE YOUR DOG:

BACK: from the base of the neck to the base of the tail
CHEST: behind the front legs, around the deepest part of the chest
NECK: around the neck where the collar would sit

SIZES AVAILABLE:

SizeBackChestNeck
CentimetresInchesCentimetresInchesCentimetresInches
XXSmall46-48.518-1959-6623-2635-3713.5-14.5
XXSmall SLIM46-48.518-1955-6222-2534-3613-14
XSmall48.5-5119-2062-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
XSmall SLIM48.5-5119-2058-6623-2636-3714-15
Small51-53.520-2165-7326-2939-4115-16
Small SLIM51-53.520-2161-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
Medium53.5-5621-2268-7627-3041-4216-17
Medium SLIM53.5-5621-2264-7225-2839-4115-16
Large56-58.522-2371-7928-3143-4517-18
Large SLIM56-58.522-2367-7526-3041-4316-17
XLarge58.5-6123-2474-8329-3345-4717.5-18.5
Xlarge SLIM58.5-6123-2470-7828-3142-4516.5-17.5
2XLarge61-63.524-2577-8630-3446-4918-19
2XLarge SLIM61-63.524-2573-8329-3244-4617.5-18.5
3XLarge63.5-6625-2680-9032-3548-5119-20
3XLarge SLIM63.5-6625-2675-8530-3346-4818-19

NOTE:

Sizes are specific to dogs with similar constitutions as the dog in the pictures (vizsla, weimaraner, pointer).

Select the appropriate size before adding to the cart. If you don’t find the right size for your dog, please contact us.

Each buyer is responsible for determining the suitability of this product for their individual use. Buyer accepts all responsibility for purchasing and using this

product.

IMPORTANT:

Please take into consideration that production time is longer in wintertime and around the holidays due to an increase in orders and place your order in time, allowing for production (and delivery).

Please check the processing time before ordering.

Processing time = waiting time + production time. When ordering more items, the production time may be extended accordingly.

Delivery time is not included in the processing time.

Thank you for your understanding!

5 reviews for Vizsla Winter Coat

1-5 of 5 reviews
  1. The coat for our Vizsla was produced in brilliant quality and fits perfect to the measured sizes of the dog. It exceeds our expectations by far and after having spend more than 400EUR in total to different coats with lousy quality and rubber straps bothering the dogs legs, we are so happy to have finally found something that the dog and we actually really like. Our Vizsla can run, turn und jump without being limited by the coat. A real plus is the broad fixation band wich keeps the belly of our dog really war in cold or wet weather conditions. The materials are of highest quality, water resistant and the fleece layer is soft and warm but durable. A big thank you!

  2. Great quality! Love it. Perfect for winter

  3. Super jacket for the dog, very nice and perfect and easy to put on, already received many compliments

  4. beautiful winter coat, which our vizsla immediately happily accepted! Thank you very much!

  5. I LOVE this coat! I have yet to come across a product of similar quality that has all the features I was wanting in a coat. Shipping was fast and well worth the wait. If you’re looking for a quality coat, definitely consider buying one from majstyle. Thank you again!

Add a review
Currently, we are not accepting new reviews