Vizsla Fleece Coat

(5 customer reviews)

60.00 88.00 

Handmade Item – Made to Order
Ready to ship in 5-7 business days
Vizsla Size Chart

SIZEBACKBACKCHESTCHESTNECKNECK
N/ACMINCMINCMIN
XSmall48-51 cm19-20 in63-72 cm25-28 in36-38 cm14-15 in
XSmall SLIM48-51 cm19-20 in58-66 cm23-26 in34-36 cm13-14 in
Small51-53.5 cm20-21 in66-75 cm26-30 in38-41 cm15-16 in
Small SLIM51-53.5 cm20-21 in61-69 cm24-27 in36-39 cm14-15 in
Medium53.5-56 cm21-22 in69-79 cm27-31 in41-43 cm16-17 in
Medium SLIM53.5-56 cm21-22 in63-73 cm25-29 in39-41 cm15-16 in
Large56-58.5 cm22-23 in72-83 cm28-32 in43-46 cm17-18 in
Large SLIM56-58.5 cm22-23 in66-76 cm26-30 in41-43 cm16-17 in
XLarge58.5-61 cm23-24 in75-86 cm30-34 in46-48 cm18-19 in
XLarge SLIM58.5-61 cm23-24 in69-79 cm27-31 in43-46 cm17-18 in
2XLarge61-63.5 cm24-25 in78-90 cm31-35 in48-51 cm19-20 in
2XLarge SLIM61-63.5 cm24-25 in72-83 cm28-33 in46-49 cm18-19 in
3XLarge63.5-66 cm25-26 in74-86 cm29-34 in49-52 cm19-21 in

Description

Vizsla Coat, Vizsla Fleece Coat, Dog Trench Coat, Fleece Dog Clothing, Spring / Autumn Dog Coat

Other Vizsla products are available here: https://majstyle.com/product-category/vizsla/

Material: Polar Fleece (100% Polyester)
30 degrees Celsius machine wash

One-ply, without lining
Hook-and-loop fastening on the back.

HOW TO MEASURE YOUR DOG:

BACK: from the base of the neck to the base of the tail
CHEST: behind the front legs, around the deepest part of the chest
NECK: around the neck where the collar would sit

SIZES AVAILABLE:

SizeBackChestNeck
CentimetresInchesCentimetresInchesCentimetresInches
XXSmall46-48.518-1959-6623-2635-3713.5-14.5
XXSmall SLIM46-48.518-1955-6222-2534-3613-14
XSmall48.5-5119-2062-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
XSmall SLIM48.5-5119-2058-6623-2636-3714-15
Small51-53.520-2165-7326-2939-4115-16
Small SLIM51-53.520-2161-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
Medium53.5-5621-2268-7627-3041-4216-17
Medium SLIM53.5-5621-2264-7225-2839-4115-16
Large56-58.522-2371-7928-3143-4517-18
Large SLIM56-58.522-2367-7526-3041-4316-17
XLarge58.5-6123-2474-8329-3345-4717.5-18.5
Xlarge SLIM58.5-6123-2470-7828-3142-4516.5-17.5
2XLarge61-63.524-2577-8630-3446-4918-19
2XLarge SLIM61-63.524-2573-8329-3244-4617.5-18.5
3XLarge63.5-6625-2680-9032-3548-5119-20
3XLarge SLIM63.5-6625-2675-8530-3346-4818-19

NOTE:

Sizes are specific to dogs with similar constitutions as the dog in the pictures (vizsla, weimaraner, pointer).

Select the appropriate size before adding to the cart. If you don’t find the right size for your dog, please contact us.

Each buyer is responsible for determining the suitability of this product for their individual use. Buyer accepts all responsibility for purchasing and using this

product.

IMPORTANT:

Please take into consideration that production time is longer in wintertime and around the holidays due to an increase in orders and place your order in time, allowing for production (and delivery).

Please check the processing time before ordering.

Processing time = waiting time + production time. When ordering more items, the production time may be extended accordingly.

Delivery time is not included in the processing time.

Thank you for your understanding!

5 reviews for Vizsla Fleece Coat

1-5 of 5 reviews
  1. It’s nice that you can also choose size ‘slim’, the chest size is usually too big for our Vizsla, but now it fits perfectly. Item received within 10 days, nice quality. Our old lady won’t get cold anymore this winter.

  2. We LOVED it!!! But Nala our Vizsla loved it more. I would love to purchase more in different colors

  3. The coat is beautiful and my petite little girl loves wearing it! It’s so well made and I love how adjustable the band is around her chest. She loves snug clothes so it’s nice we can pull it to fit perfectly. Thank you so much for help with sizing and getting it to us before the holidays!

  4. Very warm coat for the dog in winter which even and finally goes under the belly. Very good workmanship, the dog (in this case a blue Weimeraner) feels very comfortable and it looks visually just great! Thank you very much.

  5. We didn’t have a coat that fit better! The material is the hammer! and a top-notch workmanship, have already bought several and everything is TOP by majStyle!

Add a review
Currently, we are not accepting new reviews