Vizsla Plush Coat

(2 customer reviews)

70.00 98.00 

Handmade Item – Made to Order
Ready to ship in 5-7 business days
Vizsla Size Chart

SIZEBACKBACKCHESTCHESTNECKNECK
N/ACMINCMINCMIN
XSmall48-51 cm19-20 in63-72 cm25-28 in36-38 cm14-15 in
XSmall SLIM48-51 cm19-20 in58-66 cm23-26 in34-36 cm13-14 in
Small51-53.5 cm20-21 in66-75 cm26-30 in38-41 cm15-16 in
Small SLIM51-53.5 cm20-21 in61-69 cm24-27 in36-39 cm14-15 in
Medium53.5-56 cm21-22 in69-79 cm27-31 in41-43 cm16-17 in
Medium SLIM53.5-56 cm21-22 in63-73 cm25-29 in39-41 cm15-16 in
Large56-58.5 cm22-23 in72-83 cm28-32 in43-46 cm17-18 in
Large SLIM56-58.5 cm22-23 in66-76 cm26-30 in41-43 cm16-17 in
XLarge58.5-61 cm23-24 in75-86 cm30-34 in46-48 cm18-19 in
XLarge SLIM58.5-61 cm23-24 in69-79 cm27-31 in43-46 cm17-18 in
2XLarge61-63.5 cm24-25 in78-90 cm31-35 in48-51 cm19-20 in
2XLarge SLIM61-63.5 cm24-25 in72-83 cm28-33 in46-49 cm18-19 in
3XLarge63.5-66 cm25-26 in74-86 cm29-34 in49-52 cm19-21 in

Description

Vizsla Plush Coat, Vizsla Coat, Dog Trench Coat, Plush Dog Clothing, Spring / Autumn Dog Outfit

Other Vizsla products are available here:https://majstyle.com/product-category/vizsla/

Material:
Double-Sided plush fabric (100% Polyester)
ca. 350 g/m²
30 degrees Celsius machine wash

One-ply, without lining
Hook-and-loop fastening on the back.

HOW TO MEASURE YOUR DOG:

BACK: from the base of the neck to the base of the tail
CHEST: behind the front legs, around the deepest part of the chest
NECK: around the neck where the collar would sit

SIZES AVAILABLE:

SizeBackChestNeck
CentimetresInchesCentimetresInchesCentimetresInches
XXSmall46-48.518-1959-6623-2635-3713.5-14.5
XXSmall SLIM46-48.518-1955-6222-2534-3613-14
XSmall48.5-5119-2062-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
XSmall SLIM48.5-5119-2058-6623-2636-3714-15
Small51-53.520-2165-7326-2939-4115-16
Small SLIM51-53.520-2161-6924-2737-3914.5-15.5
Medium53.5-5621-2268-7627-3041-4216-17
Medium SLIM53.5-5621-2264-7225-2839-4115-16
Large56-58.522-2371-7928-3143-4517-18
Large SLIM56-58.522-2367-7526-3041-4316-17
XLarge58.5-6123-2474-8329-3345-4717.5-18.5
Xlarge SLIM58.5-6123-2470-7828-3142-4516.5-17.5
2XLarge61-63.524-2577-8630-3446-4918-19
2XLarge SLIM61-63.524-2573-8329-3244-4617.5-18.5
3XLarge63.5-6625-2680-9032-3548-5119-20
3XLarge SLIM63.5-6625-2675-8530-3346-4818-19

NOTE:

Sizes are specific to dogs with similar constitutions as the dog in the pictures (Vizsla).

Select the appropriate size before adding to the cart. If you don’t find the right size for your dog, please contact us.

Each buyer is responsible for determining the suitability of this product for their individual use. Buyer accepts all responsibility for purchasing and using this

product.

IMPORTANT:

Please take into consideration that production time is longer in wintertime and around the holidays due to an increase in orders and place your order in time, allowing for production (and delivery).

Please check the processing time before ordering.

Processing time = waiting time + production time. When ordering more items, the production time may be extended accordingly.

Delivery time is not included in the processing time.

Thank you for your understanding!

2 reviews for Vizsla Plush Coat

1-2 of 2 reviews
  1. This is the only coat that fits my Vizsla well. It’s well made and cozy. He loves it. Thanks!

  2. Lovely jumper for my Viszla

Add a review
Currently, we are not accepting new reviews